Quantcast

Mount Pleasant Rec Department’s lacrosse champions, all-star athletes

  • Wednesday, May 1, 2013

The Moultrie News would like to extend a congratulations to the regular season and postseason champions of Mount Pleasant Recreation Department teams, as well as the selected athletes for all-star teams.

Season title winners

U11 Boys

Regular season champions - Charleston Day/Mason Prep (Coach Hastings)

Postseason champions - Charleston Day/Mason Prep (Coach Hastings)

U13 Boys

Regular season champions - City of Charleston (Coach Rogers)

Postseason champions - Lowcountry Lacrosse (Coach Hughes)

U15 Boys

Regular season champions - The Mustard Seed (Coach Phelan)

Postseason champions - The Mustard Seed (Coach Phelan)

U15 Girls

Regular season champions - Ashley Hall Panthers (Coach Wilderman)

Postseason champions - Play It Again Sports (Coach Bitter)

Select (all-star) teams

U11 Boys (Coach Slack) - Gage Kennington, Michael Marcacci, Jack Zollweg, Joey Boylston, Tyler Crookes, William Crookes, Chapman Hodges, Gabe Kemp, Will Leonard, Holston Slack, Nicholas Vasenda, Noah Saletan, Brian Leonard, Ian Bosse, Ryan Loud, Jake McQuaid, Kyle Carretta, Devin Atkins, Josh Verhanovitz.

U11 Boys (Coach Kraemer) - Aidan Carroll, Owen Ciali, Jagger Nicoll, Christian Knizevski, Aaron Robinson, Henry Maloney, Matthew McIntyre, Harvey Proctor, David Novo, John Faulkner, Will Harris, Jose Hill, Brooks Maxwell, Ryan McInerney, Garrick Tyler, Sam Buchanan, McKay Dunaway, Ryan Radenbaugh, Will Jordan, William Bryant.

U13 Boys (Coach Munce) - Logan Mitchell, Tommy Marcoon, Sean Marshall, Chance Priest, Steven Schlosser, Phillip Law, Owen McNulty, Collin Carbonero, Jack Giles, Mason Lyles, Hayes Reding, Creston Tawes, Kieran Kelly, Thomas Waln, Patrick Burgess, Evan James, Tyler Walker, Kellan Noonan, Dean Eschenbacher, Chase Meilan, Phillip Wilson.

U13 Boys (Coach Hughes) - Jackson Howe, Bob Hughes, Luke Canevazzi, Elliott Cohn, Justin Counasse, Micah Green, Logan Dunaway, Conner McCarthy, Colby Andersen, Robert McCarthy, Jackson Oldford, Porter Rice, Sean Stalbird, Colton Presley, Patrick Aherne, Huw Meredith, Cline Mamo, Joe McInerney, Jack Shipman, Ladson Howell, Randolph Crosby, Nicholas Eads.

U15 Boys (Coach Kuisel) - Corbett Ciali, David Gottesman, Colin Conroy, Jack McCall, Michael Vinzani, John Kuisel, Campbell Long, Nathan Brooks, Cain Compton, Toby Armstrong, Jackson Antley, Jack Heeke, Rohan Thompson, Nathan tucker, Andrew Waddell, Will Ewing, Timothy Kopp, Connor Malark, Riley Seay, Joseph Suggs.

U15 Boys (Coach Phelan) - Davis Beeson, Jackson Leitch, Michael Jessup, Cole Hartley, Parker Beeson, Michael Goltra, Clay Buxton, Mitchell Head, Burke Morse, Fisher Peyton, Samuel Weis, John Anderson, Owen Broucqsault, Jackson Armstrong, Thomas Glasson, Robert Jennings, Jacob Canevazzi, Brett Schreiber, Blake Sweeney, Sebastian Parker.

Latest Videos
On Vacation
Friends2Follow
Upcoming Events
 Latest News
Print Ads


Moultrie News

© 2015 Moultrie News an Evening Post Industries company. All Rights Reserved.

Registration on or use of this site constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Service, Privacy Policy and Parental Consent Form.