Quantcast

School news

  • Monday, March 3, 2014

2nd Quarter Principal's Honor Roll (All A's) for Mount Pleasant Academy

3rd Grade:

Hayes Averill, Baze Duckworth, Ella Hewitt, SarahAnne Horne, Pope Kennedy, Joseph Wenger, Lilly Harrell, Dunn Andrews, Annie Cagle, Wilson Collins, Gus Debnam, Grayson Gregg, James Kammerer, Olivia Keen, Finlay Palmer, Corbett Smith, Baker Story, Avery Voelkel, Carson Batten, Lukas Bernard, Elizabeth Folline, Xochitl Haines, Mary Larkin Hegler, Cassidy Rager, Casen Shoemake, Darrin Blankenship, Katie Borden, Thomas Buxton, Mac Hassell, Hayley Hylton, Anne Wilson Varnado, McRae Wallace, Austin Walton, Hugh Werber, Ella Heggie, and Maggie James.

4th Grade:

William Abel, Sam Boyd, Nick Cladakis, Anson Clark, Ruby Hansen, Emma Nodine, Cypress Santos, Justin Story, Ella Drew Dodd, Grier Abercrombie, Austin Gallman, Harmon Kerrison, Julia McKellar, Edward Orr, Benjamin Stevens, Ellisann Thomas, John Thomason, Keller Wachsmuth, Jack Lipscomb, Amelia Dietrich, Sophie deBrux, Hayes Martini, Amelia Norcott, Cecilia Ollis, Lauren Peagler, Perrin Popovich, Spivey Woodward, Brooke Bennett, Cleary Chance, Caroline Collins, Brennen Evans, Hampden Geer, Blake West, and Will Houlihan.

5th Grade:

Nicholas Apostolou, Wils Browning, Hank Tschantz, Crawford White, Maggie McKay, Alex Vranich, Delaney Winn, Cille Hassell, Mary Katherine Kerrigan, Kayla Kirkland, Kyleigh Lesesne, Holland Nelson, Margo Smith, Sriram Srinivas, Adam Swanson, Bella Tuk, Davis Varnado, Rush David Dixon, Lucy Richmond, Olivia Horne, Grace Kammerer, Disha Qanungo, Sawyer Shoemake, Marshall Hodges, Livvie Caldwell, Whitney Knotts, Hannah Korson, Susannah Manucy, Graham McAlister, Ally Monts, and Ellie Rogers.

2nd Quarter Honor Roll (All A’s and B’s) for Mount Pleasant Academy

3rd Grade:

John Buchman, Anna Dawson, A.J. Gathers, Abbey McElveen, Henry Humphreys, Isabelle Smythe, Irene Liu, Thomas Middleton, Catherine Everton, Olivia Nielson, William Voelkel, Olivia Keen, Wayland Barnola, Raymond Berryhill, Hannah Bilbro, Harrison Carter, Isabella Flynn, Madison Jent, Stella Moore, Josie Bendell, Addyson Fisher, and Wilson Garner.

4th Grade:

Ava Allen, Bennett Blanchard, Ella Grace Jordan, Clinton Larrabee, Emma McLeod, Ellie Middleton, Hope Staubes, Winn Thornhill, Wiley Tschantz, Whit Hogg, Rowan Dickens, John Hutto, Saffron Jones, Mary Lillian Leigh, Caroline Morey, Charleston Rougny, Olivia Dennis, Henry Brown, Henry McMillan, Tommy Bryant, Virginia Buxton, Claire Crawford, Will Crimmins, Halsey Harrison, Caleb Keane, Sidd Pelluru, Whit Tiller, Benjamin Nodine, and Mary Simons.

5th Grade:

Jackson Bilbro, Amy Paden, Cooper Valinski, Grayson Ammons, Ben Carter, Sara Crawford, Katie King, Ryan McInerney, Estella Walsh, Jack Huber, Marco Jimenez, Leland McConnell, Dollie Powell, Charlotte Smith, Addie Warley, Rory Buchanan, Jake Haire, Jenna Jenkins, Lilly Neilsen, Jessica Palmer, Owen Wilkes, Maryn Austin, Gill Johnson, Jack Ladd, Cat Mellichamp, Bryson Miller, Jacob Pitassi, Mark Richter, Will Brown, and Holden Moore.

Moultrie Middle School

Due to inclement weather this week, Moultrie Middle School was unable to hold its Second Quarter Awards Ceremony. We are very proud of all of our students who work hard and wish to recognize them in this most public way. Thank you and we are Moultrie proud!


Principal's Honor Roll - 6th Grade

Daniel Brinson, John Jordan, Molly Kerr, Tyler Yates, Simon Dickinson, Andrew Provosty, William Schnell, Eliza Avant, Jake Fetchen, Francis Folline, Tess Hartley, Murphy Howell, Brooks Maxwell, Amelia Blair, Will Jordan, Simone Kavarana, Garrick Tyler, Caroline Fair, Elizabeth Missroon, Emerson Garris, Lindsay Kramer, Jack Dillard, Charlotte Dovey, Juliet Johnson, Anna Johnston, Caroline Hyde, Jamie Koches, Theo Staykoff


A/B Honor Roll - 6th Grade

Sam Buchanan, Hannah Floyd, Gracie Kammer, Evan Posnanski, Jackson Stebbins, Scotty Turk, Isabella DeLong, Millar Elferdink, Cameron Kosater, JH Leigh, Clarence Lor, Mason Lyles, Braden Minkel, Nick Planty, Noah Scarafile, Sam Brown, Ian Callan, Brauer Doud, Dupre Edens, Kasi Harinath, Reed Lyle, Harding Rhyne, David Robinson, Savannah Sergent, Austin Allen, Bridget Connors, Angeline Kurpa, Ryan Radenbaugh, Will Weston, Keegan Winn, Legare Kerrison, Kristi Lee Kirkland, Max Krasae, Patrick Lady, Alex Tallarico, Luke Akers, Chloe Berda, Marianella Gillum, Aisling Gross, Haven Manigault, Caleb Navin, Tyler Saxton, Alex Smalls, Charlotte Brailsford, Lucca Ferreira, Olivia Hayes, Beau Hollingsworth, Dylan Hurt, Connor Leary, Emma Martin, Alexis Perry, Thomas Perry, Savanna Adams, Chelsea Cayetano, Dylan Googer, Andrew Peters, Jessica Evans, Elizabeth Rodenburg, Lucas Sawin, Josh Zollweg, Sebastiano Ronchi, Aaron Peterson, Kate Majewski, Hayes Hogg, Jace Glover-Williams, Anna Golding, Colby Tierney, Annie Allardice, Aubry Bennett, Elijah Diaz, Shanel Gordon, Jose Hill, Skyler Jones, Alexander Katzburg, Ella Lesesne, Lilly Lose, Daniyal Hassan, John Garland Nesbitt, Will Pickren, Anna Wilson


Principal's Honor Roll - 7th Grade

Maya Andrade, Elise Jones, Leilani Key, Kate Kuisel, Mary Helen Elliot, Samantha Meredith, Ben Wallace, Emmeline Basco, Coles Bowen, Victoria Streetman, Jordan Sims, David Kowalchick, Caleb Turner, Reilly Buckhannon, David Ginn, AJ Johnston, Huw Meredith, Briana Fabian, Jack Johnson, Eleanor Ross, Greyson Webb, Meredith Day, Emma Moneyhun, Olivia Ollis, Qian Chang, Nolan Howard, George Streetman, Caroline Drolet, Emily Medich, Mason Bishop, Alanah Colestock, Joseph Lesesne


A/B Honor Roll - 7th Grade

Alison Asby, Mason Bernard, Mary Rome Daniel, Emily Davis, Peyton Eilers, Nick Galloway, Eric Holmi, Grace McKellar, Bo Rogers, Zoe Ruetsche, Lucy Tschantz, Grace Cooper, Carstin Gresham, Brendan Lee, Jacob Long, Chase Mauerhan, Luke McCaleb, Morgan Newman, Anna Shirley, Andrew Boyles, Davis Caldwell, Stella Stuchlak, William Cooper, Natalie Thompson, Paul Kowalchick, Nicholas Zheng, Lauren McCloud, Anna Turner, Alissa Reckdenwald, James Banks, Gibson Dowd, Margaret Edwards, Mary Bradley Heath, Sebastian Jamali, Olivia Lesch, Amelia Sloat, Ivory Tiller, Brandon Alexander, Ryan Daniel, Ben Fayssoux, Kennedy Jordan, West Law, Kate Palmer, Julia Seabrook, Patty Woody, Elizabeth Brown, Colleen Creighton, Sean Fedor, Cooper Locket, Kevin Marshall, Morgan Miller, Ethan Rouse, Abegail Schad, Caroline Tattenbaum

Jordan Alston, Ben Cortright, Lauren Creech, Joshua Engard, Tyler Fragus, Madison Frank, Bailey Gustafson, Aleena Khammanivong, Thomas Marcoon, Maxwell McRary, Sarah Missroon, Margaret O'Neil, Lydia Ratliff, Zachary Swanson, Evie Bellino, Carson Pease, Grady Gross, Maeve Cavanaugh, Garret Mulvey, Finn Webb, Jonathan Terry, Sadie Allen, Evyie Apostolou, Wiley Austin, Cole Barnard, Mary Crimmins, Nate Culpepper, Lucy Culpepper, Ashley Flint, Jeanne Hall, Kyle Hunter, Mariah Lowry, Anna McCrossan, Tradd Saxton, Andrew Streetman, Lillie Thomas, Reagin VonLehe


Principal's Honor Roll - 8th Grade

Erin Cullen, Hayden McQueen, Claire Elaine Morgan, Laurel Thorp, Chris DeHart, Patrick Aherne, James Logan, Zachary McAfee, Caylee McConnell, Elizabeth Singleton, Reece Alspector, Bishop Armstrong, David Brinson, Zoe Jenkins, Charlie Worrell, Leo Tuk, Julia Ballou, Devin Cortright, Ethan Guthrie, Tillman Simons, Will Guthrie, Jacob Ammons, Mason Haselden, Cline Mamo, Tatiana Pouch, Ethan Coarr, Coco Kelly, Claire Marosok, Lauren Edens, Andrew Olsen, Ben Williams, Jack Fair, Will Kerr, Chandler Robinson, Scott Rogers, Harry Shuman, Meg Turman, Eleanor Whitsett, Zach Worrall, Trevor Kimbrell, Josh Kramer, Colin James, Kristin Merkel, Lea Staykoff, Zoe Deluca-Parker, Liz Hills, Leah MacDonald, Jamie Renneker, Madeline Job, Kelsey Kirkland, Jayda Rabin, Wheaton Shipman, Zack Bennett, Madison Cantrell, Cedric DeLong, John Evans, Tucker Nelson


A/B Honor Roll - 8th Grade

Sam Kavarana, Joy Gay, Christina Lee, Emily Scruggs, Emma Ladd, Carolyn Prickett, Melanie Clark, Jack Hosley, Mary Beth Noble, Claire Hunt, Karlee Parshall, Hannah Grace Coker, Peyton Mitchell, Cady Grace Walker, Cosette Geesey, Andrew Inman, Julia Igoe, Elizabeth Ivey, John Vardzel, Maya Allen

Whitesides Elementary

2nd Quarter Principal's Honor Roll - 3rd Grade

Brady Baker, Emerson Embrey, Madelyn Ivy, Chandler McDonald, Alan Muthard, Danielle Prim, Livia Scott, Jesse Ding, Willa Jones, Leah Schilpp, Ben Stevenson, Amelia Way, Abby Unger, Inna Voloshchuk, Destiny Craft, Bennett Daniels, Brett Hunter, Auggie Mastrion, Maggie Newton

2nd Quarter A/B Honor Role - 3rd Grade

Ayanna Bradshaw, Michael Bronco, Maya Charette, Eddie Miller, Jacob Price, Meg Wallace, Emanuel Willis, Brady Cook, Rayleen Cosgrove, Patrick Cruz, Nick Dancer, Hannah Dowd, Alyssa Eidenmuller, Bodhi Faber, Reese Franyo, Alex Gamble, JD Mann, Eirik Reynolds, J.T. Armstrong, Anthony Bogatkevich, Ta'Neya Davis, Martin Fordyce, Tess Parker, Cecilia Perkins, Abbott Root, Mac Alexander, Mady Beckman, Sofia Hansen, Jack Jordan, Amelia Low

Principal's Honor Role - 4th Grade

James Bagwell, Reece Boan, Morgan deBarros, Marena Landeo, Ellie Magaldi, Eliza Valero, Lauren Berrigan, Yosef Chang, Claudia Gillum, Margaret Lewis, George Bagwell, Maya Landeo, John Bagwell, Mady James, Emma Reed, Sarah Williamson

A/B Honor Roll - 4th Grade

Piper Embrey, Liam Kleckley, Whitney Knox, Dominic Manuel, William McMullen, Madison Nettles, Adrian Whittington, Jake Parker, Carrie Ackerman, Amelia Chico, Katharine Chitwood, Addison Chretien, Sullivan Darnell, Louis Fister, Ty Han, Brady McDowell, Juan Romero Jimenez, Abigail Scruggs, Ashley Windham, Owen Cahill, Will Davis, Summer Maynard, Lucia Pavic, Julian Robinson, Avery Scott, Conor Seng, Luke Wallace, Anthony Watchorn, Marissa Wolfe, Emelia Anderson, T.J. Cowart, Connor Creighton, Emily Duncan, Anna Endsley, Dillon Goyette, Christian McDonald

Principal's Honor Role – 5th Grade

Caroline Deer, Vansh Nagpal, Elizabeth Rogers, John Walter, Mario Andrade, Nate Dancer, Isabella Davis, Lauren Funkhouser, Julien Jenkins, Ryan Jones, Aida Militzer, Kaitlyn Eriksson, Anna Prim

A/B Honor Roll – 5th Grade

Charlie Cooper, Mia Frazzitta, Trinity Hutzler, Courtland McAdams, Joshua Oropal, Dylan Rocker, Melanie Romero-Jimenez, Dominic Watchorn, Web Baxley, Samantha Cowart, Bayleigh Davis, Blake Epstein, Ian Gamble, Joseph Grech, Damond Reese, Oliver Root, Evan Shelley, Seth Stacey, Ty Tyler, Collin Aleksak, Ann Francis Allison, Luke Armstrong, Max Crites, Graham Kelly, Max Livesey, Mark Maci, Celia McCaleb, Emma Newton, Joy Parker, Davin Pasinetti, Olivia Renedo, Taylor Saulsberry

Comments

Notice about comments:

Moultrie News is pleased to offer readers the enhanced ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. We do not edit user submitted statements and we cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Moultrie News.

If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Read our full terms and conditions.

On Vacation

On Vacation Hawaii

Wednesday, December 10, 12:51 p.m.

Upcoming Events
 Latest News
Print Ads
Latest Videos


Moultrie News

© 2014 Moultrie News an Evening Post Industries company. All Rights Reserved.

Registration on or use of this site constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Service, Privacy Policy and Parental Consent Form.