School News

  • Monday, April 14, 2014

The Citadel, the Military College of South Carolina, has honored the following Dean’s List students for academic excellence during the fall semester of the 2013-2014 academic year.

Dean’s List recognition is given to those students registered for 12 or more semester hours whose grade point ratio is 3.2 or higher with no grade below a C for the previous semester’s work.

Frederick Joseph Bricketto of Isle of Palms, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Boyce Lightsey Campsen of Isle of Palms, S.C. Major: Business Administration

George Earle Campsen of Isle of Palms, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Daniel Curtis Helfrich of Isle of Plams, S.C. Major: Electrical Engineering

Capers Gamewell Barr of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Charles Thomas Clark of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Michael Gavin Fletcher of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Jacob Hunter Foulke of Hendersonville, Tenn. Major: Business Administration

Stewart Thomas Gress of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Robert James Hubbard of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Criminal Justice

James Henry Johnson of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Civil Engineering

John Alexander McMillan of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Civil Engineering

Austin Edward Nuttall of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Michael Raymond Paul of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Ryan Scott Rhodes of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Biology

Graham Brooker Stolte of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Education

Austin Pierce Winkler of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

William Sabastien Wutzer of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Taylor Regan Addison of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Jerrod Earl Collier of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Criminal Justice

Zachary Rogers Dunahoe of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Physical Education and Sports Management

Franklin Tyler Fox of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Physical Education

Colin James Franks of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Brandon Christopher Hall of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Biology

Nicholas Joseph Imbarlina of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: English

Austin Gallagher Knisley of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

David Mitchum Melton of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Criminal Justice

Walker Stephen Mook of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Physics

Thomas Joseph Rodgers of Mount Pleasant, SC. Major: Business Administration

John Neely Sweatt of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Sara Jane Winch of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Biology

Charles Leighton Matheny of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Stephen Riley Lanier of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: History

Benjamin Adam Breithaupt of Charleston, S.C. Major: Criminal Justice

Andrew Anthony Graham Hanulcik of Mount Pleasant, S.C. Major: Criminal Justice

William Eric Livingston of Charleston, S.C. Major: Civil Engineering

Sean Robert Passailaigue of Charleston, S.C. Major: Business Administration

Pinckney Elementary School

Principal’s List and Honor Roll

2nd Quarter 2013-14

Principal’s List – Fifth grade

Jack Bushey, Lucy Chalfie, Isabella Navia, Elliot Peak, Natalie Shay, Abby Sullivan, Emma Wander, Mason Yost, Megan Beitel, Anna Bowden, Ian Coste, Chase Cottone, Sarah Frankel, Michael Nastro, Talia Ogretmen, Michael John Petry, Ian Rasheed, Sophie Sabados, Molly Grace Storm, Jenna Thrift, Claire VanHook, Savanna Warren, John Westmoreland, Emily Wilson, Abby Gardner, Kaden Garris, Jocelyn Massenet, Jake McQuaid, Nathan Slesinski, Dillon Smith, Gavin Strickland, Kate Troy, Michael Zapor, Devin Atkins, Casey Grace Belcher, Caroline Caron, Iona Chalk, Catie Comer, Cameron Cradock, Ashlyn Crowell, Dylan Fisher, Jennifer Lee, Noah McAden, Ava Grace McCarthy, Lindsey Schatz, Elise Smith, Bella Vesely, Rylee Bogdon, Ethan Diana, Delaney Faile, Ben Karinshak, William Leonard, Jackson Lewandowski, Caroline Lord, Rishi Namboodiri, Caleb Walker, Connor Burril, Autumn Chaveco, Katie Forrester, Grant Memoli, Kat VanMiddlesworth, Mikala Anderson, Luke Cutter, Abigail Higbie, Emily Juneau, JT Ho-Mueller, Kylie Robertson, Owen Sawyer, Morgan Simmons, Owen Crane, Evan Daniels, Vikram Patel, Cora Pressley, Antonio Rodriguez, Tyler Thompson, Jason Wolan, Waleed Alquza, Kayla Bolling, Braydon Buckendahl, Sean Healy, Sophie Heinold, Griffin Honig, Jay Kuehmeier, Jake Leiker, Taylor Moore, Hannah Shatz, Lance Soto, Katya Tappan, Eva Wu, Justin Baek, Ethan Betsill, Elizabeth Brown, Abby Camp, Joseph Coll, Andrew Douty, Shianna Guo, Caroline Haigh, Ishaan Mehrotra, Estelle Bauer, Will Boyd, James Chalmers, Margaret Fellows, Claire Gaddy, Tyler Herman, Brian Leonard, AJ Lombardi, Emma Martin, Katie Miller, Wilson Porcher, Grace Secor, Gavin Hewitt, Montanna Lussier, Annabelle McIlwain, Catherine Nutter, Olivia Ponessa, David Robinson, Lauren Rosier, Evan Burgess, James Cuthbert, Matthew Dorfner, Lily Harshaw, Morgan Rosier, Megan Bell, Brittany Clark, Breann Fogle, Avery Frazeur, Caroline Holland, Lindsay Laing, Emma McWhirt, Bella Mercorelli, Claudia Michalski, Addison Miller, Angelena Tripi, Audrey Wessinger

A/B Honor Roll – Fifth grade

Jeffrey Bellino, Jackson Clark, Matthew Colshan, Robert Falzarano, Cole Frank, Austin Geng, Harrison Murphy, Analina Sheehan, Daniel Tyner, Richmond Waring, McKinley Wing, Tyler Furches, Caroline Haberman, William Hill, Spencer Quinn, Jaden Singleton, Eliana Abbriano, Jade DeMario, Blake Fallaw, James Gentile, Sage Horton, Kimberly Hydrick, Emma Kesier, Grayson Lutz, Colby Lyman, Abby Mondello, Kaden Taylor, Matthew Beitel, Ben Curry, Connor Fishburne, Lindsey Hepburn, Hudson Kelly, Paige Klimas, Luke Lilly, Trevor Smith, Reid Thomas, Rachael Tuck, Jaheim Washington, Mersina Argyropais, Kassidy Bennett, Miles Bosley, Ethan Collins, Paris King, Kayla Lopez, Reilly Owens, Lucy Peacock, Aidan Rosand, Gage Rothermel, Matthew Sawyer, Sydney Verzaal, Noah Williams, Will Chase, Adam Crawford, Ansley Gresh, Jenna Griffin, Sydney Isaacks, Bennett Lee, Bella Linville, Cade Stark, Joseph Summers, Chandley Thompson, Max Traverse, Drew Alfred, Ian Aukamp, Reagan Bauer, Michael Cook, Maxim Cyr, Watts Durkee, Gabbie Kohler, Ella Langhorne, Katelyn Peroni, Anthony Puckett, Mitchell Romano, Gray Ross, Cameron Rylands, Alice Sun, Ben Thomas, Landon Anderson, Grace Colangelo, Charles Cooper, Amber Gillard, Shannon Goad, William King, Jacob Neville, Victoria Park, Ameer Alahmad, Jordan Carretta, Brandon Gaddy, Grant Houser, Joseph Justo, Juliet Maloney, Jack O’Connor, Sarah Wiles, Darley Clayton, Ellee Hallam, Ted Klok, Matthew McDonald, Tyler Munkers, Luke Schlevensky, Noah Siegel, Morgan Smith, Hope Spencer, Ramie Thompson, McRae Tomlinson, Nathan Young, Jake Zins, Makenzie Anderson, Ian Bosse, Brynn Flournoy, Tyler Gaddy, MackGresham, Tyler Layton, David Lunn, Matthew Malak, Wyatt McGrath, Evan Myers, Raegan Owens, Justin Nadelstumph, Samantha Rusnak, Jack Slayden, Lily Westerhold, Matthew Blackwelder, Kyle Davis, Fei Fleury, Cooper Norman, Max Scheffer, Theo Schmitt, Nicholas Studley, Max Branham, Victoria DeBonis, Micah DiCarlo, Josh Eckert, Riley Farrell, Stephen Harrelson, Alex Hart, Camryn Hiott, Gwen Keiser, Dylan Lefko, Paige Leonard, Rowland Marshall, Rebekah Meyers, Grace Poremski, Sage Baraso, Jaycee Beckham, Marissa Canberg, Natalie Cook, Izabell Davis, Emalee Goode, Aaliyah Lewis, Alicia Lewis, Olivia Potter, Mari Rodriguez, Joey Cradock

Principal’s List – Fourth grade

Rayna Hohm, Sophie Jones, Jaxon McHan, Cassie Phillips, Alyssa Valach, Delaney Brandt, Kendal Chunn, Taryn Crowley, Bella Feinzig, Katharine Hranowsky, Kathleen Kidd, Jillian Lyons, Reid Manale, Erica Tateishi, Sydney Towns, Brooke Voakes, Peighton White, Marie Yarbrough, Mason Balach, Alex Duncan, Sufia Faooqi, Cassidy Lewis, Hudson Mays, Katie McDaniel, Annika Meetze, Kenna Quattro, Ella Runey, Ryan Teachman, Xavier Wright, Marki Harrison, Cali Player, Kelli Richardson, Brooke Smith, Michael Vincent, Jordan Blackman, Victoria Dooley, Lilli Evans, Noah Jacobs, Caitlin Mason, Harrison Nodes, Kiera Armitage, Haley Belcher, Samuel DeSantis, Jake Freudenheim, Joseph Gaglione, Rhett Hartnett, Ella Jones, Branton Little, Alex McKinney, Jack Potzauf, Elly Seabrook, William Slowey, Ayden Brown, Christina Oster, Jackson Samuelson, Eleanor Bingham, Matthew Lassiter, Joshua Lewis, McClain Stoklosa, Madison Tolomea, Cara VanCott, River Wine, Emily Weber, Reagan Brawley, Harlan Eaddy, Lily Higgins, Ella Hudock, Taylor Martel, Ashleigh Secor, Kaleigh Bosak, Will Crookes, Cally Demoura, Presley Finch, Isabel Goodin, Whit Hobgood, Ella Kane, Catalina Mahan, Noah Obstbaum, Michael Robson, Halle Schart, Anna Schwinn, Gabe Smith, Isabelle Turner, Claire Anderson, Shae Baldwin, Nora Bartlett, Dylan Brockman, Dylan Howe, Elise Lo, Charlotte Nofsinger, Grace Ray, Zachary Rose, Matthew Slesinski, Katelyn Vandiver, Nina Banks, Kailey Condie, Aiden Dor, Samantha Finkenberg, Perla Hernandez, Bennett Jones, Aasim Khan, Ella Marcey, Anais Robledo Murillo, David Wang, Eliza Jane Bosworth, Angelina Calixto, Sean Clerc, Parker Davis, Hailie Mason, Julian McDaniels, Elizabeth Meis, Alexander Pan, Isaiah Roper, Matthew Wolan, Sydney Buchan, Claeland Jones, Noah Morgan, Alana Overbey, Sullivan Schaub, Emma Schmitz, Tinley Uyak, Carsyn Wattie, Katie Andersen, Logan Doss, Julia Hild, Corbin Jackson, Leanne Fonseca, Tanner Duncan, Allie Frizzell, John King, Cooper Knight, Olivia Panarella, Mia Rankin, Daniel Wannamaker, Landon Watson, Eleanor Bingham, Matthew Lassiter, Joshua Lewis, McClain Stoklosa, Madison Tolomea, Cara VanCott, River Wine, Emily Weber

A/B Honor Roll – Fourth grade

Jenna Barker, Macey Brooks, Logan Chrismer, Walker Condrey, Rico Harrell, Owen Heath, Ella Irving, Elena Kolodji, Braelyn Matson, Joe Sampson, Nikolai Sjolander, Justin Soto, Merritt Taylor, Emmy Thayer, Griffin Tubbiolo, Alyssa Valach, Bridget Allen, Brooke Baldwin, Sarah Czarnecki, Sarah Doyle, Mackinley Farber, Sophia Ferrillo, Kate Green, Logan Irving, Brooklynn Nichols, Lilly Ramsey, Arielle Treibly, Lauren Walters, Maddy Young, Brynn Dybik, Matthew Jones, Emily King, Anna Le, Skyler Musachio, Jake Ripple, Jocelyn Shapiro, Gracyn Vesely, Alex Berg, Joshua Baek, Piper Barnhart, Ava Brown, Emma Deerfield, Alex Higman, Ashleigh Hurley, Dawson Langdale, William Ledbetter, Christian Nybo, Emma Veldman, Abby Wimer, Carver Bruorton, Ronan Certa, Anthony Colella, Alaina Crothers, Alysa Daugherty, Landon Lair, Olivia Lonneman, Spencer McKinley, Devon Nadelstumph, Graciana Canon, Jake Hoffman, Katie Miller, Madison Susong, Ethan Taylor, Thomas Warwick, Dustin Kaufman, Caroline Ribis, Ethan Brady, Maizie Clark, Booke Colangelo, Lucas Green, Peyton Hemingway, DaVeed Johnson, Logan Maciejewski, Alexander Montemagno, Aurora Mottin, Mariam Nguyen, Kaya Spickett, Chase Wagner, Graham Warren, Ava Butterworth, Henry Cook, Anders Engelby, Vincent Guo, Brice Minick, Wilson Orvin, Camden Shattuck, Peyton Wallace, Bailey Young, Luke Beasenburg, Luke Bell, Carter Burdette, Thomas Campagna, Ella Crawley, Charlie Dentzman, Ky’Arah Foreman, Nicholas Gergits, McKenzie Hopkins, Sebastian Key, Reese Laird, Lauren Schrecker, Sam Schwartz, Erin Aversano, Hunter Bates, Luke Farrell, Anthony Kaye, Powers McElveen, Collin Montgomery, William Ray, Parker Wallace, Caroline Whitley, Courtney Faust, Mason Gray, Taylor Heyl, Julien Johnson, Dylan Reafler, Tommy Rylands, TJ Sullivan, Holly Webb, James Webb, Hope Abbott, Emily Dow, Martin Oltmann, Emily Grace Person, Robert Peters, Tyler Polesovsky, C.J. Robinson, Chase Snoots, Samuel Sy, Jake Barraza, Ashleigh Fanelli, Jenny Lyn Hopkins, Harris Lanza, Alexis Sorrentino, Finn Twomey, Zack Carvajal, Olivia Crosby, Drew Edmunds, Dominick Hernandez, Jameson Howard, Aidan Lindquist, Casey MacFarlane, Brianna Miranda, Ryleigh Pencarinha, Bryce Scharling, Jackson Snyder, Matthew Sulkowski, Chandler Tocco, Rhys Verhanovitz, Julia Shallow, Olivia Estoppey, Taylor Fayer-Hall, Asia Folsh, Xavier Kent, Jacob Lewis, David Makhenzon, Bella Neale, Taylor O’Mara, Marc Schaufler, Carter Wilcox, Porter Wrenn, Bennett Armstrong, Madison Horlback, Kaleb Jack, Sydney Merriweather, Claire Oldford, Sam Seiffert, Alex Talley, Emily Wilkerson, Ava Butterworth, Henry Cook, Anders Engelby, Vincent Guo, Brice Minick, Wilson Orvin, Camden Shattuck, Peyton Wallace, Bailey Young, Calder Garris

Principal’s List – Third grade

Savannah Bowman, Oliver Caminos, Khaled Elzabidi, Aseel Ibrahim, Grace Lewko, Meghan Sowers, Parker Ankney, Morgan Bedwell, Landon Berry, Berkley Faile, Emily Furtaw, Rachel Peak, Alex Selby, Victoria Sherry, Carter Sullivan, Mason Camp, Katherine Cragg, Jack Hreha, Michael Rosa, Addison Tallmadge, Rowan Johnson, Lizzie Newbauer, Cameron Rumpp, Katherine Staubes, Waymon Thomas, Hayden Blevins, Carter Brandt, Joe-Joe Dragich, Maya Glassberg, Tanner Schafer, Lilly Skinner, Coleman Barish, Rhyen Patricola, Brooke Sadler, Wes Baldwin, Brendan Breen, Elijah Butler, Alyssa Camacho, Jack Deputy, Griffin Frazeur, Delaney Kirk, Allie Orr, Will McSweeney, Connor Junevicus, Charles Kinney, Ireland McGillis, Mary Miller, Leaton Nuttall, Edward Portelles, Layla Reed, Gabriella Sammarro, Genevieve Sjolander, Chase Waitz-Miller, Connor Ix, Christopher Lee, Jacob Mayer, Garret Miller, Ethan Cobb, Ben Huston, Alex Kirkman, Reid Klimas, Cheyenne Lambton-Carr, Jake Nutting, Carly Sabados, Matthew Twigg, Evan Whittle, Guy Johnson, Sydney Packard, Logan Clements, Lola Daniher, Emilee Haas, Brennan Harshaw, Chase Healy, Ellie Laing, Faith Liu, Megan Myers, Dominick Polesovsky, Maggie Potter, Brady Setser, Ilana Wang, Ben Cuff, Avery Harbaugh, Kyle Hertwig, Justin Kim, Samantha VanHook, Marianna Folz, Lucas Reed, Reilly Robertson, Emma Swann, Carleigh Torykian, Carson Walker, Courtney Crenshaw, Jacob Hills, Sydney Lewis, Scott Logan, Garrett Mayer, Grace Ann McAden, Adam McKinley, Ethen Richardson, Hadley Shaw, Ainsley Doyle, Savanna Jones, Gabriella Klein, Ty Langhorne, Payton Lewis, Tyler Phan, Mason Rokette, Shane Zins, Adelyn Balach, Mackenzie Lyons, Emma Ryan, Ashlyn D’Angelo, Walker Felton, Emma McQuaid

A/B Honor Roll – Third grade

Lucas Aukamp, Kaylee Baker, Charlie Chamberlain, Jacqueline Cherry, Brianna Crumpler, Jackson Hendrix, Brayden Hill, Harrison Stutsman, Miles Sullivan, Julia Vaughn, Jack Wynne, Bradley Yeates, Alex Cyr, Julia Galbally, Lia Hrenya, William Jones, Ally O’Reilly, AJ Pezzorello, Izzy Swyt, Riley Thompson, Juliana Vaccaro, Ella Villafranca, Trey Coleman, Collin Fallaw, Isabel Favre, Guillermo Fiorillo, Jackson Rice, Alex Moultrie, Gabriela Navia, Malina Neal, Maria Jose Remon, Alex Tartaglia, Thomas Baker, Hudson Belcher, Michael Cambra, Ty Cullen, Robert Cuthbert, Justin Gordon, Caroline Hagberg, Caroline Hill, Edward Jones, Andre Kut, Ashlynn Malak, Whitney Neumann, Evan Shatz, Avery Verzaal, Rhett Brooks, Cate Cuff, Raegan Easterling, Zoe Flanagan, Camden Gurley, Logan Lutz, Lukas Schou, Bennett Schrecker, Katie Clark Wagner, Ella Wiles, Eleanor Yarbrough, Xavier Beccera, Olivia Carr, Walker Cashon, Bella Cosentino, Alex Gomez, Bella Immelman, Chloe Jensen, Evan Johnson, Nina Klein, Noelle McCarragher, Seth Myers, Andrew Robinson, Connor Bosse, Lindsey Bowman, Reece Campbell, Hayden Goode, Brandon Pace, Abby Talbott, Reed Wander, Jackson Yingling, Ellison Brown, Anna Claire Good, Zachary Hagedon, Riley Milligan, Anna Smith, Nicolas Strojny, Jacob Vanderver, Savega Bednar, Addison Culp, Emily Evanosky, Aiden Kassab, Nicole Majewski, Maggie McWhirt, Thomas Rush, Bailey Samonte, Robyn Sessions, Sarah Sharib, Alex Spear, William Warren, Parker Bales, Cooper Billar, Sam Boylston, Drayton Bryan, Peyton D’ Albenzio, Delaney Harrison, Jack Kercher, Jace Kraftchick, Amber Taylor, Abigail Walters, Alexandra Creech, Owen Goble, Kayla Herrman, Hannah Loli, Ryder Manale, Abbie Miller, McKenzie Miller, Cooper Smith, Andi Sturm, John Cragg, Gabrielle Del Vecchio, Barrett Fitch, Sydney Fowler, Cooper Hoge, Cassidy Linville, Jack Pagel, Mia Paluscsak, Drew Walker, Jack Weil, Bella Antonelli, Chase Belcher, Delaney Cantey, Edwin Cook, Emma Cormack, Malachai Lewis, Soren Orcutt, Ali Pace, Rohan Rao, Mackenzie Rowan, Parker Burton, Isabelle Irwin, Molly MacKellar, Kiersten Miller, Maddy Ciccone, Emma Crowell, Olivia Krull, Peyton Leask, Chaz Mulligan, Leyton O’Keefe, Hudson Seifert, Connor Theriault, Julia Zimmerman, Taylor Brown, Olivia Campbell, Cody Elkin, Matthew Esker, Kaleb Grieco, Melanie Massenett, Allison Sawyer, Jeffrey Song, Ellis Sumner, Emme Stith, Jordan Imburgia, Sam Way, Alex Tabakian, Emma Sanders, Jacob Rice, Zachary Porcher, Callie Powell, Audrey Chadwick, William Morton, Shannon Certa, Brooks Bennett, Taylor Buck, Tim Castain

Comments

Notice about comments:

Summerville Journal Scene is pleased to offer readers the enhanced ability to comment on stories. We expect our readers to engage in lively, yet civil discourse. We do not edit user submitted statements and we cannot promise that readers will not occasionally find offensive or inaccurate comments posted in the comments area. Responsibility for the statements posted lies with the person submitting the comment, not Summerville Journal Scene.

If you find a comment that is objectionable, please click "report abuse" and we will review it for possible removal. Please be reminded, however, that in accordance with our Terms of Use and federal law, we are under no obligation to remove any third party comments posted on our website. Read our full terms and conditions.

On Vacation

On Vacation – Paris

Tuesday, November 25, 8:17 p.m.

Upcoming Events
 Latest News
Print Ads
Latest Videos


Summerville Journal Scene

© 2014 Summerville Journal Scene an Evening Post Industries company. All Rights Reserved.

Registration on or use of this site constitutes acceptance of our Terms of Service, Privacy Policy and Parental Consent Form.